Biography of Father Michaƚ Kwiatkowski

Description:
Born in 1882 in Vitebsk. Had a higher education and was ordained. Served in a parish in Kharkiv and later became a dean. In 1926 he was arrested and convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Dzwonkowski, p. 320
Variant Names:
Kwiatkowski, Michaƚ; Kvi︠a︡tkovskiĭ, Mikhail Fedorovich
Dates:
1882-1926
Locations:
Vitsebsk (Belarus); Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; clergy and religious; fate unknown