Biography of Father Bronisƚaw Fedorowicz

Description:
Born October 3, 1901. Graduated from the Catholic Seminary in Łuck and was ordained in 1927. He was the religion teacher and vicar of the parish in Korzec [Korets]; from 1931 he was pastor of the parish in Belka Glush; from 1936, in Vishenki; from 1939, in Skrundzie, Vilnius Diocese, and was there at the time of the Soviet occupation. After September 17, 1939, Fr. Bronisƚaw was arrested and shot in Stolin (exact date of death unknown). Source: List compiled by R. Dzwonkowski, SAC; Madała, p. 52
Variant Names:
Fedorovich, Bronislav; Fedorowicz, Bronisƚaw
Dates:
1901-1939
Locations:
Lut︠s︡ʹk (Ukraine); Vilnius (Lithuania)
Subjects:
male; clergy and religious; executed