Biography of Alexander Frank

Description:
Born in Saratov in 1901. Had a high school education; lived in Saratov, worked as a cashier and was a parishioner of the local church [St. Klemens]. In 1930 – arrested in the case against German Catholic clergy and laity and convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 95215, Central Archive, FSB, Russian Federation
Variant Names:
Frank, Alexander; Frank, Aleksandr I︠A︡kovlevich
Dates:
1901-1930
Locations:
Saratov (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown