Biography of Stanisƚaw Bogucki

Description:
Joined the order of Marians [of the Immaculate Conception]; lived in the Marian house in Vilnius and was also a university student. He was there in Vilnius during the Soviet occupation. June 15, 1941 – arrested along with other brothers and transported to a camp, where he died in 1941 (exact date and place of death unknown). Source: List compiled by R. Dzwonkowski; Madała, p. 26
Variant Names:
Bogucki, Stanisƚaw; Bogut︠s︡kiĭ, Stanislav
Dates:
1941
Locations:
Vilnius (Lithuania)
Subjects:
male; laity; died in prison