Biography of Archbishop Wincenty Kluczyński

Description:
Born in 1847. Archbishop and metropolitan of Minsk and Mogiliev. Died in Crimea February 17, 1917. No source given
Variant Names:
Kluczyński, Wincenty
Dates:
1847-1917
Locations:
Minsk (Belarus); Mohyliv-Podilʹsʹkyĭ (Ukraine); Crimea (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; clergy and religious; survived