Biography of Tadeusz Szymanowski

Description:
Born in 1871 in Poreche, Grodno province. Lived in Belostok, outside Tomsk, and was a watchman at the local church. January 14, 1938 – arrested and sentenced to death. April 1, 1938 – shot. Source: V. Khanevich, “Sibirskii Belostok,” Iz istorii Zemli Tomskoi, p. 174
Variant Names:
Szymanowski, Tadeusz; Shimanovskiĭ, Tadeush Vikent'evich
Dates:
1871-1938
Locations:
Grodno (Poland : Powiat); Białystok (Poland)
Subjects:
male; laity; executed