Biography of Woldemar Rosenberg

Description:
Born in 1887 in Pavlinovo, Vilnius province. Lived in Kiev, worked in an institution and was a parishioner of one of the local churches. June 5, 1937 – arrested in a case against Catholic clergy. Convicted (?). Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Parafiial'na gazeta, 1995, no. 47, p. 8
Variant Names:
Rosenberg, Woldemar; Rozenberg, Vol'demar Karlovich
Dates:
1887-1937
Locations:
Vilnius (Lithuania); Kiev (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown