Biography of Andreas Eckart

Description:
Born in 1870 in Louis [Otrogovka], Mariental district, on the Lower Volga. Had a high school education. Lived in Saratov, worked as a cashier for Promkooperatsiya and was a parishioner of the local church [St. Klemens Cathedral]. January 15, 1930 – arrested in a case against German Catholic clergy and laity and convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 95215, Central Archive, FSB, Russian Federation
Variant Names:
Eckart, Andreas; Ekkart, Andreĭ Mikhaĭlovich
Dates:
1870-1930
Locations:
Saratov (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown