Biography of Franc Czuczejko

Description:
Born in 1870 in Dzyatlava, Grodno province. Lived in Vladikavkaz and worked as a guard at the local church. December 2, 1936 – arrested and sentenced to eight years in corrective labor camp. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Archive of the Directorate, FSB, Russian Federation, Republic of North Osetia-Alania
Variant Names:
Czuczejko, Franc; Chucheĭko, Frant︠s︡ Iosifovich
Dates:
1870-1936
Locations:
Dzi︠a︡tlava (Belarus); Vladikavkaz (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown