Biography of Bronisƚaw Szajdecki

Description:
Born in 1906 in Nekrashi, Korosten district. Lived in Buchki and was a parishioner of the local church. In 1933 he was tried in a case against Catholic clergy and laity (Blechman, Woronicz et al.). Charges stated that “at the behest of the priest Woronin [sic] he carried out active nationalistic work among Polish youth.” Convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 68067 fp, Archive TsGAOO (Ukraine)
Variant Names:
Szajdecki, Bronisƚaw; Shaĭdetskiĭ, Bronislav
Dates:
1906-1933
Locations:
Korostenʹ (Ukraine); Buchki (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown