Biography of Loigin Pavlikaitis

Description:
Born in 1871 in Gudžiūnai, Kovno province. Had an elementary education. Lived in Stalingrad, worked in an office and was a member of the parish council of the local church. In 1930 he was arrested in a case against German Catholic clergy and laity and convicted [OGPU Collegium]. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 95215, Central Archive, FSB, Russian Federation
Variant Names:
Pavlikaitis, Loigin; Pavlikaĭtis, Loigin Ivanovich
Dates:
1871-1930
Locations:
Gudžiūnai (Kaunas, Lithuania); Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown