Biography of Ioann Niedzwiecki

Description:
Born in 1907. Lived in Potievska Guta and was a parishioner of [St. Michael] church in Ushomyr. In 1933 he was tried in a case against Catholic clergy and laity (Blechman, Woronicz et al). Charged with “carrying out nationalistic work among Polish youth, at the behest of Fr. Woronicz.” Convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 68067 fp, Archive TsGAOO (Ukraine)
Variant Names:
Niedzwiecki, Ioann; Nedzvet︠s︡kiĭ, Ioann
Dates:
1907-1933
Locations:
Ushomir (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown