Biography of Bronisƚaw Mirzwiński

Description:
Born in 1878 in Barasha. Lived in Bastoval Ruda and was a parishioner of [St. Michael] Church in Ushomyr. In 1933 he was tried in a case against Catholic clergy and laity (Blechman, Woronicz et al.). Charged with carrying out active nationalistic work among Polish youth at the behest of Fr. Woronicz.” Convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 68067 fp, Archive TsGAOO (Ukraine)
Variant Names:
Mirzwiński, Bronisƚaw; Mirzhvinskiĭ, Bronislav
Dates:
1878-1933
Locations:
Bastova Rudnia (Ukraine); Ushomir (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown