Biography of Tit Kucharski

Description:
Born January 2, 1899, in Bezpechno, Kiev province, where he still lived, worked on his own farmstead and was a parishioner of the local church. September 8, 1937 – arrested in a case against Catholics (Kozlowski et al.). Sent to Bila Tserkva Prison for further investigation. September 17, 1937 – sentenced to death (on the basis of a decision of the NKVD and the USSR Office of Public Prosecutor dated August 11, 1937, No. 00485). September 22, 1937 – shot, in Bila Tserkva Prison. Source: Sokolovskyi, p. 110
Variant Names:
Kucharski, Tit; Kukharskiĭ, Tit Kliment'evich
Dates:
1899-1937
Locations:
Bezpechna (Ukraine); Bila T︠S︡erkva (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; executed