Biography of Wƚadysƚaw Krasowski

Description:
Born in 1881 in Riga, Latvia. Lived in Kiev; he was an office worker and an active parishioner of the one of the churches. In 1937 he was arrested in a case against Catholics. October 4, 1937 – sentenced to death [NKVD Collegium and USSR Office of Public Prosecutor]. Shot (exact date of death unknown). Source: Parafiial'na gazeta, 1995, no. 46, p. 8
Variant Names:
Krasowski, Wƚadysƚaw; Krasovskiĭ, Vladislav Ignat'evich
Dates:
1881-1937
Locations:
Rīga (Latvia); Kiev (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; executed