Biography of Adam Korzun

Description:
Born in 1878 in Plyasovichi, Lida district, Vilnius province. Lived in Leningrad, was on pension and was a parishioner of one of the churches. August 2, 1937 – arrested. September 22, 1937 – sentenced to death [NKVD Directorate and USSR Office of Public Prosecutor]. September 29, 1937 – shot, in Levashovo Field, outside Leningrad. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 265
Variant Names:
Korzun, Adam; Korzun, Adam Li︠u︡dvigovich
Dates:
1878-1937
Locations:
Lida (Belarus); Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; executed