Biography of Anton Dobrovolsky

Description:
Lived in Korchevka, Dzerzhin rayon, Vinnytsia oblast. Being serious ill, he made his confession to Fr. Andronik Rudenko and then gave Fr. Andronik his passport, knowing that Fr. Andronik had escaped from a camp and needed new documents. Anton died in Korchevka on August 14, 1936. Source: Sokolovskyi, p. 61
Variant Names:
Dobrovolskii, Anton Frantsevich; Dobrovolsky, Anton
Dates:
1936
Locations:
Korchevka (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; survived