Biography of Kazimierz Dąbkowski

Description:
Born in 1878 in Gmina Izbica, Lublin province. Had an elementary education. Lived in Stalingrad, worked as a pastry cook and was a parishioner of the local church. In 1930 he was arrested in the case against German Catholic clergy and laity as a “member of a counter-revolutionary group.” His file was set aside for separate handling. Convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 95215, Central Archive, FSB, Russian Federation
Variant Names:
Dąbkowski, Kazimierz; Dombkovskii, Kazimir Vladislavovich
Dates:
1878-1930
Locations:
Volgograd (Russia)
Subjects:
laity; male; fate unknown