Biography of Konstantin Gudanis

Description:
Born in 1878. Had an elementary education. Lived in Leningrad, worked in commerce and was a member of the parish council of St. Francis Church. From 1929 he was unemployed and arrested in that same year. November 12, 1929 – sentenced to three (?) years in corrective labor camp [by Order of OGPU Collegium]. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 259
Variant Names:
Gudanis, Konstantin; Gudanis, Konstantin I︠U︡lʹevich
Dates:
1878-1929
Locations:
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown