Biography of Lucjan Gnatowski

Description:
Born in 1894 in Poplentsy, Podilskyi province. Lived in Kiev, unemployed; parishioner of one of the churches. September 29, 1937 – arrested in a case against Catholics. November 5, 1937 – sentenced to ten years in corrective labor camp [by Order of a Special Troika, NKVD, Ukrainian SSR]. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Sokolovskyi, p. 47
Variant Names:
Gnatowski, Lucjan; Gnatovskiĭ, Li︠u︡t︠s︡ian Pavlovich
Dates:
1894-1937
Locations:
Podil (Kiev, Ukraine); Kiev (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown