Biography of Antonina Sulikovskaya

Description:
Born in 1902 in Ryazhenka, Ryazan province. Lived in Stavishchi and belonged to the local parish. June 10, 1937 – arrested in the case against Anton Baśyński and others. October 25, 1937 – sentenced under Article 54-10 of the Criminal Code of the Ukrainian SSR to five years’ exile in Kazakhstan [Special Board, NKVD, UkrSSR]. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Sokolovskyi, p. 200
Variant Names:
Sulikovskaya, Antonina; Sulikovskai︠a︡, Antonina Olimpievna
Dates:
1902-1937
Locations:
Ri︠a︡zanskai︠a︡ oblastʹ (Russia); Stavyshche (Ukraine); Kazakhstan
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown