Biography of Lidia Ryabinina

Description:
Born in 1883. Lived in Moscow and worked in an office. Converted to Catholicism (?). Attended meetings at Camilla Kruczelnicka’s apartment. 1933 – arrested in Moscow in the second case against Anna Abrikosova and other Russian Catholics. February 19, 1934 – sentenced under Articles 58-10 and 58-11 of the Criminal Code of the RSFSR to three years in corrective labor camp [OGPU Collegium]. Sent to Bamlag (?). Sources: Osipova (1999), p. 337; Abrikosova et al. (1934)
Variant Names:
Ryabinina, Lidia; Ri︠a︡binina, Lidi︠a︡ Nikolaevna
Dates:
1883-1934
Locations:
Moscow (Russia); Amur Oblast (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown