Biography of Salomea Rudnicka

Description:
Born in St. Petersburg in 1876; lived in St. Petersburg and belonged to St. Catherine Church. January 1927 – arrested in a case against Catholic clergy and laity (Wasilewski and others). July 1927 – released from prison; file closed. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 280
Variant Names:
Rudnicka, Salomea; Rudnit︠s︡kai︠a︡, Salomei︠a︡ Pavlovna
Dates:
1876-1927
Locations:
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown