Biography of Alexander Nekker

Description:
Born in 1882 in Zürichtal, Taurida province. Finished high school and taught in a German school. June 14, 1935 – arrested in a case against Catholics (Anner et al.). Charged under Articles 58-6, -10 and -13 of the Criminal Code of the RSFSR. Convicted (?). Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Sokolovskyi, pp. 141-142
Variant Names:
Nekker, Alexander; Nekker, Aleksandr Gotlibovich
Dates:
1882-1935
Locations:
Zurichthal (Tavricheskai︠a︡ gubernii︠a︡ , Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown