Biography of Elena Michul

Description:
Born in 1883 in Vitebsk province. Lived in Leningrad and was on the parish council of St. Catherine’s parish. In January 1927 – arrested in connection with the case against Fr. Antoni Wasilewski and others. In July 1927 she was released and her case was closed. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 273
Variant Names:
Michul, Elena; Michul', Elena Ivanovna
Dates:
1883-1927
Locations:
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown