Biography of Albina Leyman

Description:
Born in 1890 in Vitebsk province. Lived in Leningrad and served on the parish council at St. Catherine parish. January 1927 – arrested in connection with the case against Fr. Antony Wasilewski and others. Released in July 1927 and her case was closed. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 268
Variant Names:
Leiman, Al'bina Iosifovna; Leyman, Albina
Dates:
1890-1927
Locations:
Vitsebsk (Belarus); Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown