Biography of Maria Levengof

Description:
A French national; born in 1877. Lived in Leningrad and belonged to the French parish of Notre Dame. January 1927 – arrested in connection with the case against Fr. Antony Wasilewski and others. Released in July 1927. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 268
Variant Names:
Levengof, Maria; Levengof, Mariia Markusovna
Dates:
1877-1927
Locations:
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown