Biography of Kazimira Kuszliejko

Description:
Born in 1872 in Dvinsk, Vitebsk province. Lived in Leningrad; unemployed; a member of the Assumption of the Most Holy Virgin Mary parish. October 9, 1929 – arrested in connection with the case against Bishop Teofil Matulianis and others. September 8, 1930 – deprived of the right to live in the six major cities or the borderland regions for a period of three years [Special Board, OGPU Collegium]. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Shkarovskii, p. 267
Variant Names:
Kushleiko, Kazimira Kazimirovna; Kuszlejko, Kazimiera; Kuszliejko, Kazimira
Dates:
1872-1930
Locations:
Vitsebsk (Belarus); Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown