Biography of Konstancja Janicka

Description:
Born in 1883 in Bichevo, Volhynia province. October 26, 1937 – arrested in the case against Wƚadysƚaw Glowacki and others. June 21, 1938 – sentenced to five years’ exile [Special Board, NKVD]. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Sokolovskyi, pp. 245-246
Variant Names:
Janicka, Konstancja; Ianitskaia, Konstantsiia Apollinarevna
Dates:
1883-1938
Locations:
Volhynia (Ukraine)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown