Biography of Kazimira Golowanczuk-Zwolska

Description:
Born in 1885 in the village of Liubomirka, Koreck county, Rovno district. Lived in the village of Makovets outside Novohrad-Volynsky. August 20, 1928 – arrested in connection with the case against Marcinkowski and others. February 12, 1929 – sentenced to death under Articles 58-6, 58-10 and 58-11 of the Criminal Code of the RSFSR, but the sentence was suspended because she was included on a list of prisoners to be exchanged with Poland. She was transferred to the Yaroslavl political isolator. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: GARF, f. 8406, op. 2, d. 5647, l. 35
Variant Names:
Golowanczuk-Zwolska, Kazimira; Golovanchuk-Zwolskai︠a︡, Kazimira Viktorovna
Dates:
1885-1929
Locations:
Rivne (Rivnensʹka oblastʹ, Ukraine); Volhynia (Ukraine); I︠A︡roslavlʹ (I︠A︡roslavskai︠a︡ oblastʹ, Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown