Biography of Erna Deilova

Description:
Born in 1895 in Katharinenstadt, Samara province. Completed the Mariinski Institute in Saratov. Lived in Saratov and from 1917 was an office worker in the offices of the provisions board, then in 1919 was unemployed. She married Jakov Deilov and they moved to Moscow where she was a homemaker. In 1930 she was brought in as a witness in the case against German Catholic clergy and laity. Expelled with her children to Kazakhstan. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 95215, Central Archive, FSB, Russian Federation
Variant Names:
Deilova, Erna; Deilova, Erna Karlovna
Dates:
1895-1930
Locations:
Samara (Russia); Saratov (Russia); Moscow (Russia); Kazakhstan
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown