Biography of Jadwiga Binko

Description:
Born in 1879 in Kiev. Completed elementary school. Lived in the village of Khabnoye and was the housekeeper for Fr. Peter Madera. In 1930 she was arrested in connection with the case against Fr. Madera and others. Convicted. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 890 fp, TsGAOO (Ukraine)
Variant Names:
Bin'ko, Jadviga Vladislavovna; Binko, Jadwiga
Dates:
1879-1930
Locations:
Kiev (Ukraine); Khabnoe (Korostyshivsʹkyĭ raĭon, Ukraine)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown