Biography of Ivan Belina-Belinovich

Description:
Born in 1869 in Bobriusk. Received an elementary education; lived in Stalingrad, worked at Red October Factory and belonged to the local church. In 1930 he was arrested in a case against German Catholic clergy and laity. March 18, 1930 – released on his own recognizance, for “unprovability of charges.” File closed. Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Investigatory Matter 95215, Central Archive, FSB, Russian Federation
Variant Names:
Belina-Belinovich, Ivan Emerikovich; Belina-Belinovich, Ivan
Dates:
1869-1930
Locations:
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown