Biography of Natalia Armand

Description:
Born in 1881. Lived in Moscow. Entered the Third Order of St. Francis. In 1933 she was brought into the investigation concerning the case against Anna Ivanovna Abrikosova and others. Convicted (?). Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Abrikosova et al. (1934).
Variant Names:
Armand, Natalia Emil'evna; Armand, Natalia
Dates:
1881-1933
Locations:
Moscow (Russia)
Subjects:
female; laity; fate unknown