Biography of Rikhard Anner

Description:
Born in 1882 in Biten, Crimea. Finished higher education and taught German. July 1, 1935 – arrested in a case against Catholics (Walter, Nekker et al.). Charged with “espionage and anti-Soviet agitation.” Convicted (?). Fate thereafter unknown. Source: Sokolovskyi, p. 7
Variant Names:
Anner, Rikhard Gotfridovich; Anner, Rikhard
Dates:
1882-1935
Locations:
Biten (Ukraine)
Subjects:
male; laity; fate unknown